Activar el cuerpo

French translation: Stimuler / régénérer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Activar el cuerpo
French translation:Stimuler / régénérer
Entered by: Chéli Rioboo

12:01 Jun 22, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Spanish term or phrase: Activar el cuerpo
Hola,

Estoy traduciendo un folleto con varias rutas e itinerarios en el que dicen:

Un ruta cerca de la costa para "activar el cuerpo" y disfrutar de unas vistas.....

"activar el cuerpo" se puede decir en francés "activer le / votre corps" ???? O hay otra forma de decirlo?

No hay muchas entradas por internet ...

Gracias!!!
helenert
Stimuler / régénérer
Explanation:
Des possibilités...
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Stimuler / régénérer
Chéli Rioboo
5Réveiller son corps
María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
4pratiquer de l'activité physique/se dépenser
María Belanche García


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stimuler / régénérer


Explanation:
Des possibilités...

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish: pour stimuler
3 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Francois Boye
34 mins
  -> Merci !

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pratiquer de l'activité physique/se dépenser


Explanation:
[...] pratiquer de l'activité physique/se dépenser tout en profitant de vues...



María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Réveiller son corps


Explanation:
Yo diría así, me sonó así, lo busqué y así se suele decir


    https://vital.topsante.com/fitness/mes-exercices-cibles/yoga-4-positions-pour-reveiller-son-corps-1603
    Reference: http://www.psychologies.com/Bien-etre/Relaxation/Pratiques-e...
María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search