refrigerador de un fluido

French translation: réfrigérant (d'un fluide)

02:07 Jan 27, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / hydraulique
Spanish term or phrase: refrigerador de un fluido
intercambiadores de calor
caro.S
French translation:réfrigérant (d'un fluide)
Explanation:
En général le réfrigérant est aussi un fluide.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 02:52:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me pregunto si lo que necesitas no es un fluido refrigerante, que se diría fluide frigorigène :
Installation d\'Essai de Transfert de Chaleur - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... promoteurs de nouveaux ***fluides frigorigènes *** (particulièrement les mélanges) et
élaborateurs de logiciels pour les échangeurs de chaleur. Les investigations ...
www.ttc.nrc.ca/heattr_f.htm
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2réfrigérant (d'un fluide)
Claudia Iglesias
4refroidisseur
Daniela Petrova (X)


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réfrigérant (d'un fluide)


Explanation:
En général le réfrigérant est aussi un fluide.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 02:52:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me pregunto si lo que necesitas no es un fluido refrigerante, que se diría fluide frigorigène :
Installation d\'Essai de Transfert de Chaleur - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... promoteurs de nouveaux ***fluides frigorigènes *** (particulièrement les mélanges) et
élaborateurs de logiciels pour les échangeurs de chaleur. Les investigations ...
www.ttc.nrc.ca/heattr_f.htm

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  Louise Dupont
305 days

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refroidisseur


Explanation:
Si c'est un appareil qui sert à refroidir une substance, il convient d'employer refroidisseur (refroidissoir), réfrigérant s'employant surtout comme adjectif : appareil réfrigérant.

Daniela Petrova (X)
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search