Según resistencia del terreno

French translation: Selon résistance du terrain

10:55 Jan 28, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Según resistencia del terreno
preparación de un terreno para la edificación d euna nave
EDLING (X)
French translation:Selon résistance du terrain
Explanation:
Sin más..
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Andrea Torre
Spain
Grading comment
Queríamos confirmar lo que habíamos hecho. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Selon résistance du terrain
Andrea Torre
5en fonction de la résistance du terrain
Florence Thierry Denison
5selon les conditions de sol
Claire Mendes Real


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Selon résistance du terrain


Explanation:
Sin más..
¡Suerte!


    alize.finances.gouv.fr/clausesabusives/ Recommandations/81r02.htm - 15k
Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Queríamos confirmar lo que habíamos hecho. Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellitrad
31 mins

agree  cmk (X)
33 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selon les conditions de sol


Explanation:
(sol resistant, argileux...)

Claire Mendes Real
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en fonction de la résistance du terrain


Explanation:
Je crois que "en fonction" est plus adapté que "selon".

Florence Thierry Denison
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search