el polo con 0,03 MPa

French translation: placer le pôle sous une pression de 0,03 MPa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el polo con 0,03 MPa
French translation:placer le pôle sous une pression de 0,03 MPa
Entered by: sabroso

16:24 Jan 12, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: el polo con 0,03 MPa
Poner en presión el polo con 0,03 MPa y montar el conjunto manómetro 372 248 A.
sabroso
placer le pôle sous une pression de 0,03 MPa
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
merci de votre réponse. Elle me semble très claire.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2le pole a 3 Mpa
Bernadette Delahaye
3placer le pôle sous une pression de 0,03 MPa
Robintech


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le pole a 3 Mpa


Explanation:
...

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> Merci Mamie, bonne journee!

agree  Liana Coroianu
15 hrs
  -> A vous aussi Lia!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placer le pôle sous une pression de 0,03 MPa


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 289
Grading comment
merci de votre réponse. Elle me semble très claire.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search