cajetín

French translation: boitier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cajetín
French translation:boitier
Entered by: antonita98

16:31 Sep 10, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telefonía
Spanish term or phrase: cajetín
Extraer el cajetín de la tarejta SIM.
Irène Guinez
Spain
boitier
Explanation:
une proposition
Selected response from:

antonita98
Grading comment
Merci Antonita!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4embalage
Cristina Peradejordi
3boitier
antonita98
3logement/cassetin
María Luisa Galván


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embalage


Explanation:
Je pense qu'ils se reférent à l'emballage. Ce qui donnerait :
"Extraire la carte SIM de son emballage"

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logement/cassetin


Explanation:
Je dirais qu'il s'agît d'extraire le logement où se trouve la carte SIM.

María Luisa Galván
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boitier


Explanation:
une proposition

antonita98
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Antonita!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search