descarga

French translation: Perte de couleur/déteinte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:descarga
French translation:Perte de couleur/déteinte
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

16:21 Nov 10, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / tela de mimetismo
Spanish term or phrase: descarga
2. CARACTERISTICAS DEL DISEÑO TIPO 1 PARA LA TELA BASE EXTERIOR Y DEL CAPUCHON DE LA TELA DE MIMETISMO:
Solidez del color al lavado común, mín. (Descarga y Manchado )
Solidez del color al sudor, mín. (Decoloración y Manchado )
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Perte de couleur/déteinte
Explanation:
Je pense que s'agissant de la résistance de la couleur au lavage il s'agit de ça.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-11-10 17:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.fr/#hl=it&q=déteinte &aq=f&aqi=&aql=&oq=&g...
Selected response from:

Vanessa Di Franco
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Déteinte
Amandinebcn
3Perte de couleur/déteinte
Vanessa Di Franco
3essorage
zabela


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essorage


Explanation:
En reprenant l'idée de Anne -Laure et avec beaucoup d'imagination...
Mais je crois que c'est un anglicisme.

zabela
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Perte de couleur/déteinte


Explanation:
Je pense que s'agissant de la résistance de la couleur au lavage il s'agit de ça.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-11-10 17:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.fr/#hl=it&q=déteinte &aq=f&aqi=&aql=&oq=&g...

Vanessa Di Franco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

1 day 51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Déteinte


Explanation:
Je pencherai aussi pour déteinte, dans le sens suivant: la couleur déteint sur d'autres couleurs voisines.

Amandinebcn
Spain
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search