Procedimiento de contratación

French translation: Procédure de location

12:05 Aug 11, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: Procedimiento de contratación
Hola:

Estoy traduciendo un dossier sobre una feria dedicada al turismo.

En el apartado de la contratación de los stands, aparece como título "Procedimiento de contratación" y me surgen dudas acerca de la traducción correcta. ¿Podría ser "Procédure de passation du contrat"?

Gracias,

Eva
eftraductora
Spain
French translation:Procédure de location
Explanation:
Yo aqui diría así
Selected response from:

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Procédure de location
Manuela Domingues
4Procédure de passation
Robin Dufaye
4Procédure de recrutement/d'embauche
Francois Boye
3Signature du contrat de location
Antoine Dequidt
3Conditions générales de location de surface et d'aménagement de stand
Rosaire


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procédure de passation


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas sûr que « Procédure de passation du contrat » soit correct.

Robin Dufaye
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Procédure de location


Explanation:
Yo aqui diría así


    Reference: http://www.foire-jura.ch/Exposants/Informations_generales/Lo...
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yinnyann
3 hrs

agree  Elisa Mignemi
14 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procédure de recrutement/d'embauche


Explanation:
Le stand de tourisme voulait aussi attirer le public pour qu'il se joigne au corps professionnel du tourisme

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conditions générales de location de surface et d'aménagement de stand


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://services.foiredeparis.fr/plateforme-ressources/person...
Rosaire
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Signature du contrat de location


Explanation:
Suggestion.
L'expression "la signature du contrat de location...." me semble mieux appropriée dans un souci de localisation du terme.

Antoine Dequidt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search