presencia en elementos promocionales

French translation: présence/visibilité sur les supports de communication

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presencia en elementos promocionales
French translation:présence/visibilité sur les supports de communication
Entered by: eftraductora

12:09 Aug 11, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: presencia en elementos promocionales
Hola de nuevo:

Estoy traduciendo el dosier de una feria internacional dedicada el turismo y en el apartado de las condiciones de participación de los expositores aparece "presencia en elementos promocionales", como en el catálogo de expositores y en el plano de la feria. ¿Podría traducirse por "présence sur des élements promotionnels/ de promotion du Salon"?

Gracias a todos
Eva
eftraductora
Spain
présence/visibilité sur les supports de communication
Explanation:
Présence de votre logo sur la première de couverture
des supports de communication du salon (catalogue, plan papier)
http://www.salonsimi.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/SIMI-201...

La parution dans l’ensemble des supports de communication du salon (catalogue, plan Pocket, application mobile, site internet)
http://www.maison-objet.com/download/tarifsMOprojetsSeptembr...
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2présence/visibilité sur les supports de communication
María Belanche García
4présence dans les activités promotionnelles
Manuela Domingues
4figurer sur des supports promotionnels
Paula Martins (X)
3assister aux actions promotionnelles
Rosaire


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
présence dans les activités promotionnelles


Explanation:
suggestion


    Reference: http://www.lesaffaires.com/strategie-d-entreprise/vente-et-m...
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
présence/visibilité sur les supports de communication


Explanation:
Présence de votre logo sur la première de couverture
des supports de communication du salon (catalogue, plan papier)
http://www.salonsimi.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/SIMI-201...

La parution dans l’ensemble des supports de communication du salon (catalogue, plan Pocket, application mobile, site internet)
http://www.maison-objet.com/download/tarifsMOprojetsSeptembr...

María Belanche García
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yinnyann
2 hrs
  -> Merci à toi Yann.

agree  Martine Joulia
17 hrs
  -> Merci Martine.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
figurer sur des supports promotionnels


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assister aux actions promotionnelles


Explanation:
-

Rosaire
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search