caseta de pago

French translation: borne de paiement

12:20 Jul 31, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / zonas de aparcamiento
Spanish term or phrase: caseta de pago
En las zonas verdes y zonas azules de las calles se encuentrán estaciones de pago que comprenden un poste, columna o **caseta de pago** en la que se encuentran unos medios de pago mediante monedas o mediante tarjeta de crédito, para realizar el cargo bancario.
madli (X)
French translation:borne de paiement
Explanation:
voir ref web
Selected response from:

clauzet
Spain
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1machine de paiement
Emmanuel Sanjuan
5borne de paiement
clauzet
5guichet
Veronica NUNEZ
4caisse automatique OU borne de paiement
Alexa Dubreuil
3distributeur
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distributeur


Explanation:
Quizás también horodateur, borne...

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Emmanuel Sanjuan: dans ce cas, la machine ne sert qu'à payer (pas à retirer)
6 mins
  -> évidemment il faut payer et le distributeur "donne" en échange un ticket de stationnement... :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
machine de paiement


Explanation:
machine de paiement automatique
automate de paiement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minutes (2007-07-31 13:04:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

borne de paiement
(aussi)

Emmanuel Sanjuan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
9 hrs
  -> gracias Zaida

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guichet


Explanation:
"Guichet" es un término muy amplio, que abarca muchos campos y siempre quiere decir lugar donde uno paga (ya sea caseta, ventanilla, puesto, boletería en general). No especifico "de pago" porque la palabra "guichet" sola, ya implica que es para efectuar un pago.

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caisse automatique OU borne de paiement


Explanation:
"Caisse automatique" est vraiment l'expression consacrée dans les parkings. Il s'agit de la machine où vous insérez votre ticket et vous payez par carte bancaire ou avec des espèces.

"Borne de paiement" est peut-être plus adaptée à votre contexte ; je vous laisse juge.


    Reference: http://www.strasbourg.aeroport.fr/F/parking.php
Alexa Dubreuil
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
borne de paiement


Explanation:
voir ref web


    Reference: http://www.achatsdirects.fr/entreprises/resfam-entreprises.p...
clauzet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search