valle URGENTE!

French translation: (période) creuse

14:01 Feb 17, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Proveedores de transporte
Spanish term or phrase: valle URGENTE!
PRINCIPALES VOLUMETRÍAS, MAPA DE FLUJOS, MEDIOS Y MODELO DE RELACIÓN CON PROVEEDORES

Número medio de cargas diarias por flujo de transporte (periodo normal o medio, pico y valle):
Irène Guinez
Spain
French translation:(période) creuse
Explanation:
Propuesta
Selected response from:

Anne Ledoux
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(période) creuse
Anne Ledoux
4aval/ diminution de la production (voir ci-dessous)
Manuela Domingues
4val
willy paul


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(période) creuse


Explanation:
Propuesta

Anne Ledoux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annick battesti
2 hrs
  -> Merci Annick

agree  Evelyne Trolley de Prévaux
2 hrs
  -> Merci Evelyne

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
val


Explanation:
Pic et val, ce qui signifie maximum et minimum.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.fr/espagnol-francais/traduction/pico+y+va...
willy paul
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aval/ diminution de la production (voir ci-dessous)


Explanation:
amont et aval.
Quant aux fournisseurs, on peut parler de marché amont et aval.
Néanmoins, dans le secteur des transports, on parle également de périodes avec une hausse de la production et une diminution de la production. A choisir, en fonction du contexte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2016-02-17 14:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On peut également parler de période de pointe et creuse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2016-02-17 14:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En fait, ça dépense de quoi on parle. S'il s'agit de la production ou d'une période de grande et faible affluence....)


    Reference: http://www.definitions-marketing.com/definition/marche-aval/
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search