exceso de aforo / sobreocupación

French translation: excédent/dépassement de capacité / surcharge (de passagers)

11:16 Mar 20, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: exceso de aforo / sobreocupación
Hola,

Se trata de un documento sobre el transporte ferroviario.

Está prohibido operar trenes con exceso de aforo (sobreocupación).
El exceso de aforo se admite únicamente tras un incidente que haya requerido un transbordo.

Piensa que en Francia hablan de surcharge, es correcto? Y no sé hasta que punto se puede utilizar aquí "sur-occupation" ou "surfréquentation"...

Il est interdit d'opérer des trains en surcharge.
La surcharge des trains est uniquement admise en cas d'accident ayant entraîné un transbordement.

Gracias a [email protected]
annart
French translation:excédent/dépassement de capacité / surcharge (de passagers)
Explanation:
:) Quelques suggestions
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2excédent/dépassement de capacité / surcharge (de passagers)
Martine Joulia
3surchargé / sur-occupation
Marylène Piallat


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
excédent/dépassement de capacité / surcharge (de passagers)


Explanation:
:) Quelques suggestions

Martine Joulia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
1 hr
  -> Merci Cheli!

agree  Gabrielle Garneau
1 hr
  -> MerciGabrielle!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surchargé / sur-occupation


Explanation:
On parle bien de la surcharge d'un train ou d'un train surchargé.
Le terme sur-occupation est également utilisé.

Proposition: Il est interdit de faire circuler des trains surchargés (en sur-occupation). La surcharge des trains est uniquement admise en cas d'accident ayant entraîné un transbordement.


Example sentence(s):
  • En cas de sur-occupation d’un Ter Aquitaine, le contrôleur peut autoriser les clients titulaires de billets de 2nde classe à accéder à la 1ère classe.
Marylène Piallat
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search