partida

French translation: poste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:partida
French translation:poste
Entered by: Irène Guinez

08:39 Apr 26, 2017
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Producción de vinos
Spanish term or phrase: partida
La caída en los precios de esta partida hizo que el valor de las exportaciones cayera un 4,6%, quedando en algo más de

2.510 millones de euros. Según los datos del ICEX, cerca de 3.900 empresas de nuestro país exportaron vino durante el

pasado año, lo que muestra la importancia de las estrategias de internaciona-lización y como éstas condicionan la actividad

del sector
Irène Guinez
Spain
poste
Explanation:
Poste (à l'intérieur d'une rubrique)
Selected response from:

HELENE BENHAIM
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lot
Olivier Latil
5poste
HELENE BENHAIM
4cargaison/lote
Susana E. Cano Méndez
3poste
BERNARD DELS (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargaison/lote


Explanation:
Bonjour, ici "partida" semble être "cargaison/lote", puisqu'il s'agit de prix.

Salutations.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/esfr/partida
Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poste


Explanation:
Il semble s'agir d'un ensemble de compte, avec un poste déficitaire.

BERNARD DELS (X)
France
Native speaker of: French

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poste


Explanation:
Poste (à l'intérieur d'une rubrique)


    Reference: http://https://books.google.es/books?id=he_qoEOdnIEC&pg=PA20...
HELENE BENHAIM
Spain
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lot


Explanation:
on parle d'un lot de vins à exporter, dont le prix a été faible, faisant baisser les valeurs exportées

Olivier Latil
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search