baldosa de gres

German translation: Tonfliese

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:baldosa de gres
German translation:Tonfliese
Entered by: vhz

11:09 Oct 27, 2004
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: baldosa de gres
la cocina estara completamente equipada con baldosa de gres
nacho
Tonfliesen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Steingut(boden)fliesen
Thilo Santl
3Tonfliesen
vhz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tonfliesen


Explanation:
...

vhz

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Steingut(boden)fliesen


Explanation:
lt. Langenscheidt Technik

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CODEX_94
13 mins

agree  chiara marmugi
25 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search