espacio efímero

German translation: Temporäre oder Ephemere Architektur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:espacio efímero
German translation:Temporäre oder Ephemere Architektur
Entered by: Miriam Weiss

14:49 Nov 7, 2015
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Interior Design, Design
Spanish term or phrase: espacio efímero
Hoy nos descubre la excitante y complicada labor de proyectar y diseñar un museo tan emblemático para la ciudad de Barcelona.

Gibt es hier im Deutschen einen besonderen Begriff aus der Kunst oder der Innenarchitektur für "espacio efímero"?
Miriam Weiss
Spain
Temporäre oder Ephemere Architektur
Explanation:
Es geht um kurzfristige Einrichtungen wie Ausstellungen, Bühnenkompositionen, Kunst-Installationen etc.
https://es.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=200608181855...

http://www.interiorgrafico.com/edicion/octava-edicion-diciem...

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Temporäre_Architektu
Selected response from:

karin mo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Temporäre oder Ephemere Architektur
karin mo
5kleinster Raum
Vittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kleinster Raum


Explanation:
auf kleinstem Raum

Vittorio Ferretti
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sebastian Viebahn: Nachdem ich in ein paar Wörterbücher geschaut habe, befürchte ich, dass "effimero" die Bedeutung von "klein" nur im zeitlichen und nicht im räumlichen Sinne haben kann, kann das vielleicht sein?
1 day 18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Temporäre oder Ephemere Architektur


Explanation:
Es geht um kurzfristige Einrichtungen wie Ausstellungen, Bühnenkompositionen, Kunst-Installationen etc.
https://es.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=200608181855...

http://www.interiorgrafico.com/edicion/octava-edicion-diciem...

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Temporäre_Architektu

karin mo
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coqueiro: vielleicht auch fliegende Bauten. http://www.archplus.net/home/archiv/artikel/46,1067,1,0.html
2 mins
  -> Besten Dank, Coqueiro, auch für den Link!

agree  Sebastian Viebahn
15 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Sebastian!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search