barbitúricos

German translation: Schlafmittel

21:37 Jan 17, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: barbitúricos
Sinospsis para un guión: ella se ha tomado una sobredosis de barbitúricos. Im Wörterbuch steht Barbituriten, was aber nicht sehr schön ausgedrückt ist.
kadu
Spain
German translation:Schlafmittel
Explanation:
Barbiturate sind Schlaf- und Beruhigungsmittel

Wahrig Deutsches Wörterbuch

HTH
Patrick
Selected response from:

Pee Eff (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, hätte auch selbst draufkommen können, doch manchmal hat man einach zu viel Stress.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Schlafmittel
Pee Eff (X)
4Barbiturate
Thomas Bollmann


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Barbiturate


Explanation:
steht in meinem Wörterbuch


    Pons
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schlafmittel


Explanation:
Barbiturate sind Schlaf- und Beruhigungsmittel

Wahrig Deutsches Wörterbuch

HTH
Patrick

Pee Eff (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, hätte auch selbst draufkommen können, doch manchmal hat man einach zu viel Stress.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search