el cable de masa de la bateria

German translation: Massekabel der Batterie

14:12 Oct 24, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: el cable de masa de la bateria
es geht um ein Moped /BMW.....
Ums wechseld der Zuendkerze
Rocío Cordero
United States
German translation:Massekabel der Batterie
Explanation:
MGF MGTF Cam belt change (except VVC)Cross Reference, Sensor
Massekabel der Batterie abklemmen. 2. Fahrzeug hinten anheben. ... Massekabel der Batterie anschließen. LAGERUNG - RECHTS - ALLE MODELLE ...
www.mgfcar.de/k_engine/cambelt_mpi.htm - 48k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


Sicherheit Airbag Air Bag
Grundsätzlich reicht es nicht, vor Arbeiten in der Nähe von Airbags das Massekabel der Batterie zu lösen. Auch bei Ausfall der Bordelektrik kann der Airbag ...
www.kfz-tech.de/Airbag.htm - 7k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Massekabel der Batterie
Andreas Pompl
4Massekabel der Batterie
Ralf Peters


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Massekabel der Batterie


Explanation:
MGF MGTF Cam belt change (except VVC)Cross Reference, Sensor
Massekabel der Batterie abklemmen. 2. Fahrzeug hinten anheben. ... Massekabel der Batterie anschließen. LAGERUNG - RECHTS - ALLE MODELLE ...
www.mgfcar.de/k_engine/cambelt_mpi.htm - 48k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


Sicherheit Airbag Air Bag
Grundsätzlich reicht es nicht, vor Arbeiten in der Nähe von Airbags das Massekabel der Batterie zu lösen. Auch bei Ausfall der Bordelektrik kann der Airbag ...
www.kfz-tech.de/Airbag.htm - 7k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Rengifo
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Massekabel der Batterie


Explanation:
...das Massekabel vom Minuspol der Batterie abziehen?

Salu2
Ralf

Ralf Peters
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search