útiles

German translation: Gera:te

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:útiles
German translation:Gera:te
Entered by: Susanne Stöckl

08:54 Jan 22, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: útiles
Hier geht es um die Risikoeinschätzung bei der Demontage von Fahrgestellen bei indirektem Kontakt mit elektrischem Strom. Immer wieder stolpere ich über * útiles* und weiß nicht so recht, wie ich das übersetzen soll. Bitte um eine gute Idee!

En el proceso de desmontaje de los **útiles** existe riesgo que una persona entre en contacto con algún elemento que no forma parte del circuito eléctrico y que, en condiciones normales, no debería tener tensión, pero que la adquirido accidentalmente (envolvente, órganos de mando, etc.)
Susanne Stöckl
Austria
Gera:te
Explanation:
Gera:te oder einrichtungen würde ich übersetzen
Selected response from:

btlidia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Geräte, Gerätschaften
Thilo Santl
4 +1Gera:te
btlidia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gera:te


Explanation:
Gera:te oder einrichtungen würde ich übersetzen

btlidia
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VeronikaNeuhold: Hier Geräte oder Vorrichtungen. Ich hatte es letztlich im Sinne von "Werkzeuge".
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Geräte, Gerätschaften


Explanation:
Kommt auf den Zusammenhang an, wäre aber eine neutrale Übersetzung.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oliver_otto
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search