Agente fijador

German translation: Fixiermittel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Agente fijador
German translation:Fixiermittel
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

20:38 Jul 3, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: Agente fijador
Agente fijador D000 600 A2
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Fixiermittel
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2008-07-03 20:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kleber

Volkswagen obsolete inventory for sale
www.audi4ever.at - Die Seite für Audi und Tuning Fans!
D000 703A1 Glas metall Kleber DA 004 600 A2 2K Scheiben Klebstoff Set 443 845 631 A Distanzstück 357 853 999 A Schneidfaden zum Lösen der alten Scheibe ...
www.audi4ever.at/phpbb3/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=49010&view=prev... - 65k -
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sicherungsmittel
Ullrich Kern
3 +1Fixiermittel
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fixiermittel


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2008-07-03 20:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kleber

Volkswagen obsolete inventory for sale
www.audi4ever.at - Die Seite für Audi und Tuning Fans!
D000 703A1 Glas metall Kleber DA 004 600 A2 2K Scheiben Klebstoff Set 443 845 631 A Distanzstück 357 853 999 A Schneidfaden zum Lösen der alten Scheibe ...
www.audi4ever.at/phpbb3/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=49010&view=prev... - 65k -

Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Danke auch hier

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sicherungsmittel


Explanation:
Podría ser también Schraubensicherungsmittel

Ullrich Kern
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search