estribo - consola - barra horquilla

German translation: Noch ein Link:

09:54 Oct 21, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: estribo - consola - barra horquilla
Presupuesto por la reparación de una moto Honda CBR-600 RR

Ref.50660 Código MEE-000 Denominación: Estribo del. der.
Ref.64570 Código MEE-000ZB Denominación: Consola
Ref. 51410 Código MEE-003 Denominación: Barra horquilla
Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
German translation:Noch ein Link:
Explanation:
allerdings auf Englisch
Selected response from:

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Noch ein Link:
Herbert Fipke
4s.u.
ElkeKoe


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
barra horquilla = Gabel
estribo = Fußraste


    Reference: http://www.honda.de
    Reference: http://www.honda.at
ElkeKoe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Noch ein Link:


Explanation:
allerdings auf Englisch


    Reference: http://www.easty.nildram.co.uk/cbr600/partlist.htm
Herbert Fipke
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search