aspas mayores dobles

German translation: große Doppelventilatorflügel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aspas mayores dobles
German translation:große Doppelventilatorflügel
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

02:45 Mar 16, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Car Tuning
Spanish term or phrase: aspas mayores dobles
Fahrzeugtuning

En el interior del capó se ha trabajado en diversas partes, como el turbo, que se ha preparado como ls de Grupo N, con rodamientos de baja fricción y aspas mayores dobles.

wer hilft mir bitte weiter?
Sabine Reichert
Germany
große Doppelventilatorflügel
Explanation:
aspa del ventilador = Ventilatorflügel
(Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 46 mins (2005-03-16 10:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch größere Doppelventilatorflügel
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4große Doppelventilatorflügel
Johannes Gleim
2größere Doppelschaufeln, -flügel
Thilo Santl


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
größere Doppelschaufeln, -flügel


Explanation:
Rough guess...

Funktionsweise eines Turbos: http://www.wissen.de/xt/default.do?MENUNAME=Suche&SEARCHTYPE...

Thilo Santl
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 18

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
große Doppelventilatorflügel


Explanation:
aspa del ventilador = Ventilatorflügel
(Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 46 mins (2005-03-16 10:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch größere Doppelventilatorflügel

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search