ratio de cobertura de morosos

German translation: Deckungsgrad ausstehender Forderungen

09:00 Jan 4, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ratio de cobertura de morosos
ya que se ha logrado aumentar el ratio de cobertura de morosos hasta el ...
Juana Maria
Germany
German translation:Deckungsgrad ausstehender Forderungen
Explanation:
Das übliche Wort im Deutschen für Ratio de cobertura ist Deckungsgrad
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Deckungsgrad ausstehender Forderungen
Karlo Heppner
1Rückstellungsquote für unsichere Darlehen (Debitorenausstände?) [für zweifelhafte Versicherungs-
kbamert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Rückstellungsquote für unsichere Darlehen (Debitorenausstände?) [für zweifelhafte Versicherungs-


Explanation:
risiken]


Cobro de morosos: Inkassobüro


    Reference: http://www.marbella-invest.com/de/ImmoLexikonC.htm
kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deckungsgrad ausstehender Forderungen


Explanation:
Das übliche Wort im Deutschen für Ratio de cobertura ist Deckungsgrad

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Deckungssatz auf jedem Fall
37 mins
  -> Nein, da muss ich widersprechen, das übliche Wort ist Deckungsgrad




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search