volumen de venta asimilado

German translation: angeglichenes/angepasstes Verkaufsvolumen

12:48 Dec 16, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: volumen de venta asimilado
Kontext: Geplante Einführung einer Kundenkarte für eine größere Hotelkette.

Möglicher Geschäftsverlauf im Jahr 0, im Jahr 1, im Jahr 2 etc.
Sabine Reichert
Germany
German translation:angeglichenes/angepasstes Verkaufsvolumen
Explanation:
warum so verzwickt?
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4angeglichenes/angepasstes Verkaufsvolumen
Thilo Santl
3 +1reales / bereinigtes Verkaufsvolumen
Stefan Wollinger (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reales / bereinigtes Verkaufsvolumen


Explanation:
so würde ich das übersetzen...
Viel Glück


    Reference: http://www.wm.baden-wuerttemberg.de/sixcms/media.php/770/jwb...
Stefan Wollinger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Peters
2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angeglichenes/angepasstes Verkaufsvolumen


Explanation:
warum so verzwickt?

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1227
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search