gestión del programa (MRKT)

German translation: Programm-Management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestión del programa (MRKT)
German translation:Programm-Management
Entered by: Stefan Wollinger (X)

12:51 Dec 16, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: gestión del programa (MRKT)
Geplante Einführung einer Kundenkarte

Kostenanalyse

Wer kann mir helfen?
Sabine Reichert
Germany
Programm-Management
Explanation:
so heißt das neudeutsch...;)
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger (X)
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Programm-Management
Stefan Wollinger (X)
3Programmverwaltung
Elvira Schmid


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Programmverwaltung


Explanation:
könnte ich mir vorstellen

Elvira Schmid
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Programm-Management


Explanation:
so heißt das neudeutsch...;)


    Reference: http://www.sdc.admin.ch/ressources/deza_product_d_542.pdf
    europa.eu.int/comm/europeaid/projects/ urbal/infos/urbal_info_16_es.pdf
Stefan Wollinger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: ja, ist gebräuchlicher als ..."verwaltung"
7 mins

agree  Dora de la Vega
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search