firme junto al pueblo

German translation: Póngase del lado de la gente/Siempre al lado de la gente

11:39 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: firme junto al pueblo
Marketing catchphrase (in English something like: 'Standing side by side with the people..)
alessiafelici
German translation:Póngase del lado de la gente/Siempre al lado de la gente
Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-11 11:51:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also sollte das heissen:Immer nah am Kunden (si son clientes)
Immer auf der Seite der Menschen (in general)
Schulter an Schulter mit den Menschen/Kunden
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Póngase del lado de la gente/Siempre al lado de la gente
------ (X)
3s.u.
Ralf Peters


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Póngase del lado de la gente/Siempre al lado de la gente


Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-11 11:51:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also sollte das heissen:Immer nah am Kunden (si son clientes)
Immer auf der Seite der Menschen (in general)
Schulter an Schulter mit den Menschen/Kunden

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
wie André schon sagte: ohne mehr Kontext kann man nur raten. Fest auf der Seite der Menschen, des (einfachen) Volks, der Kunden ... stehen

Hdh für den Anfang
Gruß, Ralf

Ralf Peters
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search