en la relaci—n de asistentes efectuada

German translation: auf der Liste der Anwesenden

09:23 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en la relaci—n de asistentes efectuada
Certifio que todos los socios presentes en la reuni—n firmaron a continuaci—n de su nombre en la relaci—n de asistentes efectuada

Protokoll einer hauptversammlung - keine Ahnung was mit dem Satz gemeint ist, die anwesenden Gesellschafter stimmen der Fortsetzung(?) ihres Namens in der
Gaia Text
German translation:auf der Liste der Anwesenden
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Liste!!! Da stand ich auf der Leitung!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1auf der Liste der Anwesenden
------ (X)
4 +1nach ihren Namen (vielleicht in Druckschrift) uterschrieben
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la relaci—n de asistentes efectuada
nach ihren Namen (vielleicht in Druckschrift) uterschrieben


Explanation:
die Anwesenden unterschrieben nach/neben Ihren Namen

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann
12 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la relaci—n de asistentes efectuada
auf der Liste der Anwesenden


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Liste!!! Da stand ich auf der Leitung!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Anwesenheitsliste ist der Terminus technicus. ...auf der erstellten Anwesensheitsliste LG Karlo
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search