L.A.

German translation: licenciado en administración

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:L.A.
German translation:licenciado en administración
Entered by: Judith Cierzynski

14:35 Jul 1, 2018
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / título profesional
Spanish term or phrase: L.A.
L.A. aparece en frente del nombre de un señor, así como lo hace Dr. o Lic.
?Podía ser "licenciado en arte"? Me parece poco probable. El señor trabaja de
subsecretario de gobernación el México y tiene que ver con legalización de documentos.

Muchas gracias!
Judith
Judith Cierzynski
Germany
licenciado en administración
Explanation:
Wenn ihr denn unbedingt wollt.
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
Ja, ich will!
LG
Judith
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3licenciado en administración
Sabine Reichert
3licenciado en administración
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Katja Schoone


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licenciado en administración


Explanation:
diría yo

Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licenciado en administración


Explanation:
Wenn ihr denn unbedingt wollt.

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Ja, ich will!
LG
Judith




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search