diagnosis de incidencias

German translation: Fehlerdiagnose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diagnosis de incidencias
German translation:Fehlerdiagnose
Entered by: Kendy

18:34 Apr 6, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Hotline
Spanish term or phrase: diagnosis de incidencias
Soporte de hotline:
Diagnosis de Incidencias
Kendy
Fehlerdiagnose
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Danke Jutta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Fehlerdiagnose
Jutta Deichselberger
4Störmeldungen
E.LA
2 +1Störungsdiagnose
André Höchemer
3Diagnose der Vorkommnisse (Ereignisse oder Vorfälle)
Karin Rödel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Diagnose der Vorkommnisse (Ereignisse oder Vorfälle)


Explanation:
..

Karin Rödel
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Störungsdiagnose


Explanation:
Nur ein Vorschlag ...

André Höchemer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Tät ich auch sagen: Störungsdiagnose oder auch: Fehlerdiagnose // Na gut, wenn du meinst..:-))
8 mins
  -> Fehlerdiagnose ist noch besser. Mach den Vorschlag ... mein "agree" hast du sicher!!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fehlerdiagnose


Explanation:
-

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke Jutta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cordula Abston: My first thought as well
39 mins

agree  André Höchemer: Absolut richtig
1 hr

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
3 hrs

agree  Alfred Satter: Fehlersuche (alternativ lt. Ernst)
14 hrs

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Störmeldungen


Explanation:
im Zusammenhang mit der "hotline" passt auch Störmeldungen

E.LA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search