tienes un minuto en total

German translation: du hast insgesamt eine Minute Zeit

17:47 Jan 31, 2007
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / mensaje en una pagina web
Spanish term or phrase: tienes un minuto en total
Hace referencia a un mensaje que aparece en una pagina web en la que te avisa del tiempo que te queda para seguir utizando una version de prueba (trial)
Du hast ein Minute Zeit im total? Gesamt?

Danke!
María José Peral
German translation:du hast insgesamt eine Minute Zeit
Explanation:
obwohl das "insgesamt" eigentlich keinen Sinn macht.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3du hast insgesamt eine Minute Zeit
Karlo Heppner
3 +2Dir bleibt noch 1 Minute
Fernando Gasc�n
3 +1du hast genau eine Minute
E.LA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
du hast insgesamt eine Minute Zeit


Explanation:
obwohl das "insgesamt" eigentlich keinen Sinn macht.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kadu: ich würde auch insgesamt weglassen, vielleicht: du hast noch genau eine Minute Zeit, wenn dies auch nicht wörtlich übersetzt ist
2 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
3 mins

neutral  majopee: entonces como se modificaria si dijesemos: tienes 1 hora y 2 minutios en total? Qué pasaria con el ingesamt?
57 mins
  -> das wäre dann : Du hast (insgesamt) 1 Stunde und 2 Minuten Zeit. LG Karlo

agree  DDM
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
du hast genau eine Minute


Explanation:
mein Vorschlag

E.LA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  majopee: Danke
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dir bleibt noch 1 Minute


Explanation:
Dir bleibt noch 1 Minute / Du hast noch 1 Minute.

So könnte das evtl. auch gehen...

Salu2 ;)

Fernando Gasc�n
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM
7 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  majopee: Danke
13 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search