nuevo entorno de escritorio

German translation: neue Arbeitsoberfläche

20:58 Mar 13, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / software
Spanish term or phrase: nuevo entorno de escritorio
WV utiliza un nuevo entorno de escritorio llamado Aero.
adt3
German translation:neue Arbeitsoberfläche
Explanation:
Otra opción...

Saludos
Francisco
Selected response from:

francisco_mx
Grading comment
danke schön für die Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3neue Arbeitsoberfläche
francisco_mx
3Neue Version des Desktops
Karin Rödel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Neue Version des Desktops


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Escritorio ist in der deutschen Version der Desktop

Karin Rödel
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neue Arbeitsoberfläche


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Saludos
Francisco

Example sentence(s):
  • Der Hintergrund all dieser Icons wird als Arbeitsoberfläche bezeichnet
francisco_mx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke schön für die Hilfe




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search