lectura de fuentes

German translation: Feedleser

17:47 Mar 17, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / software
Spanish term or phrase: lectura de fuentes
WV incluye búsqueda integrada, lectura de fuentes y RRS
adt3
German translation:Feedleser
Explanation:
Als Feedreader (engl. etwa „Einspeisungsleser“ oder „Eingabeleser“), auch RSS-Reader (engl. „RSS-Leser“) oder Aggregator (engl. etwa „Sammler“) werden Computerprogramme bezeichnet, mit denen sich sogenannte Feeds einlesen und anzeigen lassen können.

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Feedreader
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Feedleser
Evelina Blumenkranz
2Source-Code lesen
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Source-Code lesen


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Feedleser


Explanation:
Als Feedreader (engl. etwa „Einspeisungsleser“ oder „Eingabeleser“), auch RSS-Reader (engl. „RSS-Leser“) oder Aggregator (engl. etwa „Sammler“) werden Computerprogramme bezeichnet, mit denen sich sogenannte Feeds einlesen und anzeigen lassen können.

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Feedreader


Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search