no creo en el jamas

German translation: Ich glaube nicht an Niemals

03:42 Oct 8, 2009
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Computers (general) / Wie sagt man: No creo en el jamas
Spanish term or phrase: no creo en el jamas
Wie sagt man : No creo en el jamas" auf Deutsch?
Danke
Ricardo Portugal
German translation:Ich glaube nicht an Niemals
Explanation:
Wortwörtlich übersetzt!
Oder besser auf Deutsch: Sag niemals, nie.
Natürlich muss man es in den Text dementsprechend einfügen.
Selected response from:

Jessica Valenzuela (X)
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ich glaube nicht an Niemals
Jessica Valenzuela (X)
4das Niemals
Manfred Mertens
3man soll nie nie sagen
David Hollywood


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
man soll nie nie sagen


Explanation:
:)

Man soll nie nie sagen. Season 1: Episode 218. Premiere Date: 5/19/2002. Full Episodes! TV Spots. Exclusives. Clips. Interviews ...
www.movieweb.com/tv/episode/.../videos - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-10-08 03:59:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder: niemals



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2009-10-08 04:02:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

significa: no hay que entregarse nunca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-10-08 04:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

te doy un ejemplo en inglés

The lyrics can be found here. http://juanesparasiempre.blog.onet.pl/2 ... NO CREO EN EL JAMAS-- I Don't Believe in Never Cuando la vida me da golpes y me manda ...
answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid... - Cached - Similar

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
das Niemals


Explanation:
Ich würde sagen: Ich glaube nicht an das Niemals...

Manfred Mertens
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich glaube nicht an Niemals


Explanation:
Wortwörtlich übersetzt!
Oder besser auf Deutsch: Sag niemals, nie.
Natürlich muss man es in den Text dementsprechend einfügen.

Jessica Valenzuela (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann: Sag niemals nie
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search