unidad reproductora de graves

German translation: Tieftonwiedergabegerät, Basstonwiedergabegerät

08:13 May 28, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: unidad reproductora de graves
PC Lautsprecher: Nuestro sistema de sonido dispone también de ajustes de control de volumen y de graves en la unidad reproductora de graves.
kadu
Spain
German translation:Tieftonwiedergabegerät, Basstonwiedergabegerät
Explanation:
Man wird von Google-Hits nur so erschlagen... ;o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-05-28 12:37:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tieftöner wäre noch eine Alternative
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Ja, Tieftöner habe ich auch finden können. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tieftonwiedergabegerät, Basstonwiedergabegerät
Thilo Santl
4 -1Verstärker
Wenjer Leuschel (X)


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Verstärker


Explanation:
la unidad reproductora de graves = (Laut-)Verstärker


Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Thilo Santl: nein, das wäre der amplificador
18 mins
  -> Danke.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tieftonwiedergabegerät, Basstonwiedergabegerät


Explanation:
Man wird von Google-Hits nur so erschlagen... ;o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-05-28 12:37:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tieftöner wäre noch eine Alternative

Thilo Santl
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ja, Tieftöner habe ich auch finden können. Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search