unidades cúbicas y direccionales

German translation: Würfel mit gerichteter Abstrahlung

08:22 May 28, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: unidades cúbicas y direccionales
PC Lautsprecher: Con la unidad especial para reproducir los sonidos graves y con los altavoces de agudos formados por cuatro unidades cúbicas y direccionales, podrá adaptar el sistema para obtener una distribución óptima del sonido.
kadu
Spain
German translation:Würfel mit gerichteter Abstrahlung
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
ok, vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Würfel mit gerichteter Abstrahlung
Thilo Santl
4würfelformige/kubische Richtlautsprecher
Wenjer Leuschel (X)


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Würfel mit gerichteter Abstrahlung


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.cara.de/GER/CARA/index.php?load=box3.html
    Reference: http://www.hifi-forum.de/viewthread-78-245.html
Thilo Santl
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ok, vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X): Da bist Du ja ein Tick schneller als ich.
0 min

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidades cúbicas y direccionales
würfelformige/kubische Richtlautsprecher


Explanation:
por cuatro unidades cúbicas y direccionales = durch vier kubische und gerichtete Einheiten

Hier gemeint sind vier würfelförmige Richtlautsprecher.

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search