líneas apareadas

German translation: Koppelleitungen

20:14 Jul 14, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / IT
Spanish term or phrase: líneas apareadas
Son las especificaciones de unos auriculares para teléfono móvil.
§3 líneas apareadas: igual comunicación /prioridad de activación para dispositivos apareados para llamadas entrantes y salientes.

lamentablemente es una traducción del inglés al español, para estos auriculares, no tengo el texto en inglés, normalmente sí.
materol
Argentina
German translation:Koppelleitungen
Explanation:
geben Ernst und Langenscheidt Technik an
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Koppelleitungen
Thilo Santl
3paarweise angeordnete Leitungen
Evelina Blumenkranz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
líneas apareadas
paarweise angeordnete Leitungen


Explanation:
Pienso que con "apareadas" quieren decir "en pares".
Si fuera así, se podría traducir como "in Paaren angeordnet" o "paarweise angeordnet"

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
líneas apareadas
Koppelleitungen


Explanation:
geben Ernst und Langenscheidt Technik an

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search