tarjeta patrón

German translation: Standardkarte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tarjeta patrón
German translation:Standardkarte
Entered by: inesfly

20:06 Nov 12, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / vending machine, prepaid-Karten
Spanish term or phrase: tarjeta patrón
Además, reconoce la *tarjeta patrón*. .....Habilita, o no, el sistema de tarjetas de prepago siempre que la máquina disponga de dicho sistema


Es geht hier um prepaid Karten, könnt ihr mir bitte helfen wie man in diesem Zusammenhang den Begriff patrón übersetzen kann
inesfly
Spain
Standardkarte
Explanation:
führende Karte; eine irgendwie spezielle Karte scheint das nicht unbedingt zu sein, wenn doch, zur Zeit MicroSD.
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Stammkarte
Portuensa
2 +1Standardkarte
Konrad Schultz


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Standardkarte


Explanation:
führende Karte; eine irgendwie spezielle Karte scheint das nicht unbedingt zu sein, wenn doch, zur Zeit MicroSD.


    Reference: http://www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=141925
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke Konrad


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer: als erstes kam mir Masterkarte in den Sinn, aber dabei denkt man wahrscheinlich an Master Card ... Musterkarte vllt?
2 hrs
  -> bei Musterkarte denke ich an Musterkoffer

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stammkarte


Explanation:
...vielleicht das anstatt Masterkarte? Heisst das gleiche, führt aber nicht zu Verwirrung!

Portuensa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search