hojas molduradas

German translation: gekehltes Furnierholz

09:40 Jul 28, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Inneneinrichtung
Spanish term or phrase: hojas molduradas
Es geht um die Inneneinrichtung eines Apartments, das zum Verkauf angeboten wird.

Los armarios son empotrados de madera Bubinga con hojas molduradas totalmente terminadas.
Gaensi
Germany
German translation:gekehltes Furnierholz
Explanation:
Stuckarbeiten passen m. E. in diesem Zusammenhang nicht.
Hojas bezieht sich hier eher auf das Furnier der Einbauschränke.
Selected response from:

Christine Döring
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in Stuckarbeit ausgeführte Blätter
erika rubinstein
3gekehltes Furnierholz
Christine Döring


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in Stuckarbeit ausgeführte Blätter


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gekehltes Furnierholz


Explanation:
Stuckarbeiten passen m. E. in diesem Zusammenhang nicht.
Hojas bezieht sich hier eher auf das Furnier der Einbauschränke.

Christine Döring
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search