Bellotitas

German translation: Mini-Chorizo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Bellotitas de chorizo
German translation:Mini-Chorizo
Entered by: Lisa Wolf

10:02 Sep 4, 2018
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: Bellotitas
Bellotitas Salchichón Jabugo
Bild unter

https://www.carrefour.es/supermercado/bellotitas-de-chorizo-...

Wie würdet ihr das nennen?
Danke
kadu
Spain
Mini-Chorizo
Explanation:
...findet man u.a. hier: https://www.filetundco.de/mini-chorizo.html

oder hier https://lunya.co.uk/product/salgot-mini-chorizo-100g/
Selected response from:

Lisa Wolf
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Mini-Chorizo
Lisa Wolf
4Mini-Paprikawürstchen aus Jabugo
Jelena Morgan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mini-Chorizo


Explanation:
...findet man u.a. hier: https://www.filetundco.de/mini-chorizo.html

oder hier https://lunya.co.uk/product/salgot-mini-chorizo-100g/

Lisa Wolf
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Ide
22 hrs
  -> danke

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mini-Paprikawürstchen aus Jabugo


Explanation:
Unter eichelförmigen Würstchen kann sich ein Deutscher wohl kaum etwas vorstellen, deswegen würde ich es einfach „mini“ nennen.


    Reference: http://https://www.gugel.de/index.php/produkte/sb-produkte/1...
    Reference: http://https://www.hagesued.eu/de/rezepte-wurst/paprikawuers...
Jelena Morgan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search