"decapages"

German translation: Entfärbungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:decapages
German translation:Entfärbungen
Entered by: André Höchemer

09:30 Sep 20, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Hair Cosmetics
Spanish term or phrase: "decapages"
Aus einer Beschreibung eines Bleichmittels für Haare:

Recomendado para todas las técnicas de decoloración: raíces, melenas, “decapages”, mechas, barridos, “degradés”.

Weiß jemand, wie bei diesem Bleichverfahren vorgegangen wird bzw. den dt. Fachbegriff?

Vielen Dank!
Sabine Holz
Spain
Entfärbungen
Explanation:
Beim Googeln bin ich auf Folgendes gestossen:

"Si lo que deseamos no es teñir, sino decolorar, debemos usar polvo decolorante, y este proceso se denomina decapaje."

El cabello: la tintura hecha en casa
El polvo decolorante, con el método de decapaje, se utiliza para llegar a colores muy claros, que necesiten mas de 3 tonos de diferencia. ...
www.enplenitud.com.ar/nota.asp?articuloid=1396

Siehe auch: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/979881
Selected response from:

André Höchemer
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Entfärbungen
André Höchemer
2Ätzen
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ätzen


Explanation:
Ich habe dieses Wort nur im technischen Sinne gefunden, aber es steht ja auch in Einführungszeichen.

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decapages
Entfärbungen


Explanation:
Beim Googeln bin ich auf Folgendes gestossen:

"Si lo que deseamos no es teñir, sino decolorar, debemos usar polvo decolorante, y este proceso se denomina decapaje."

El cabello: la tintura hecha en casa
El polvo decolorante, con el método de decapaje, se utiliza para llegar a colores muy claros, que necesiten mas de 3 tonos de diferencia. ...
www.enplenitud.com.ar/nota.asp?articuloid=1396

Siehe auch: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/979881

André Höchemer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search