Crema queratoreguladora

German translation: zellregulierende Creme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Crema queratoreguladora
German translation:zellregulierende Creme
Entered by: erika rubinstein

12:25 Apr 26, 2010
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: Crema queratoreguladora
Hallo,

aus einem Prospekt für eine Creme gegen trockene Haut:

*Crema queratoreguladora* de alto poder emoliente.

Bezieht sich das auf Keratose? Keratose wird an keiner andern Stelle im Dokument erwähnt.

Vielen Dank im Voraus und viele Grüße
E. D.
Germany
zellregulierende Creme
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Creme zur Regulierung der Keratinbildung
Virginia Feuerstein
3zellregulierende Creme
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zellregulierende Creme


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Creme zur Regulierung der Keratinbildung


Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2010-04-26 15:26:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eine Creme um die Haut weich zu machen und die Keratinbildung zu normalisieren.

Virginia Feuerstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Koch
1 day 17 hrs
  -> vielen Dank Olga!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search