para los fines que estime conveniente

German translation: zum Zwecke seines Anliegens

13:05 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Sport
Spanish term or phrase: para los fines que estime conveniente
se expide el presente certificado a solicitud del interesado ·para los fines que estime conveniente·
th
German translation:zum Zwecke seines Anliegens
Explanation:
zum Zwecke seines Anliegens
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4für die von ihm vorgesehenen Zwecke
Olaf Reibedanz
4 +1zu allen erforderlichen Zwecken
scipio
3zum Zwecke seines Anliegens
kunstkoenigin
3 -1auf Wunsch
Gabriele Kaessler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zum Zwecke seines Anliegens


Explanation:
zum Zwecke seines Anliegens

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
auf Wunsch


Explanation:
evtl. auch: nach Bedarf

Gabriele Kaessler
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Das wäre a su solicitud. Liebe Grüße karlo
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
für die von ihm vorgesehenen Zwecke


Explanation:
oder:

für die von ihm gewünschten Zwecke
für die von ihm beabsichtigten Zwecke

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Höchemer: Für mich klingen alle 3 Vorschläge gut ...
3 hrs

agree  ------ (X)
7 hrs

agree  E.LA
1 day 3 hrs

agree  verbis
5 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zu allen erforderlichen Zwecken


Explanation:
...

scipio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search