a los efectos oportunos

German translation: zu den vorgesehenen Zwecken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a los efectos oportunos
German translation:zu den vorgesehenen Zwecken
Entered by: NuriaL

10:11 Oct 27, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: a los efectos oportunos
"Lo que se expide a petición del interesado y a los efectos oportunos en..."

Muchas gracias
NuriaL
zu den vorgesehenen Zwecken
Explanation:
una posibilidad
Selected response from:

Karin.
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.
Thilo Santl
3zu den vorgesehenen Zwecken
Karin.
3zu geeigneten Zwecken
Anja Schwalm


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zu geeigneten Zwecken


Explanation:
... auf Antrag des Beteiligten und zu den geeigneten Zwecken ...

Anja Schwalm
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zu den vorgesehenen Zwecken


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Karin.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Zweimal im Kudoz-Glossar zu finden.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/272500
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1049190
Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search