relés inversores

German translation: Umschaltrelais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:relés inversores
German translation:Umschaltrelais

10:59 Sep 6, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-09 17:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: relés inversores
Los cuatro relés inversores OUT1 – OUT4 permiten activar o desactivar cualquier tipo de señal, siempre y cuando no se superen los 250VAC en sus contactos ni 3AMP de corriente. Están disponibles los contactos NO / NC lo que permite tener una salida cortocircuitada o abierta tanto cuando la salida está activa como cuando está inactiva.
Tobias Christ
Umschaltrelais
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Umschaltrelais
Dolores Vázquez
3Wende-Relais
Stefan Schmidt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Umschaltrelais


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  opolt: Ja, oder evtl. "Umschaltschütze".
7 mins
  -> Ok, danke.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wende-Relais


Explanation:
Zumindest die Firma SAUTER nennt ihr Relais so.


    Reference: http://www.sauter-controls.com/de/65020-rwp-80-wende-relais....
Stefan Schmidt
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, das hilft mir weiter!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search