International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

anillo cónico de presión

German translation: konische Tellerfeder

10:40 Oct 2, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: anillo cónico de presión
Las uniones entre tubos metálicos se hacen con racores tipo XXX con ***anillo cónico de presión***, y entre tubos de poliamida, con racores rápidos con ***junta tórica*** y uñas de retención.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
German translation:konische Tellerfeder
Explanation:
siehe Google: Tellerfeder
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer (X)
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an beide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5konische Tellerfeder
Martin Kreutzer (X)
4Druckkeilring
Searlait


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anillo cónico de presión
Druckkeilring


Explanation:


Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anillo cónico de presión
konische Tellerfeder


Explanation:
siehe Google: Tellerfeder

Martin Kreutzer (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an beide




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search