Sala eléctrica

German translation: Schaltzentrale

09:12 Oct 14, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Sala eléctrica
En la Sala Eléctrica Principal se encuentran los circuitos de control y proteccciones de los principales equipos de 6 kV, molinos, bombas de agua de alimentación, ventiladores etc. En este lugar se realizan las maniobras de conexión y desconexión de equipos para efectos de mantención o pruebas en base a estrictas normas de prevención de riesgos.
Lingua Estra
German translation:Schaltzentrale
Explanation:
Parece lo más parecido a una central de distribución. Saludos.
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Danke!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Schaltraum
Thilo Santl
4 +1Schaltzentrale
xxx------


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sala eléctrica
Schaltraum


Explanation:
Ernst:
sala f de conexiones o de distribución (electr) / Schaltraum f

Langenscheidt Technik:
sala de mando Schaltraum

Thilo Santl
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
2 hrs

agree  xxxjerb
2 days 3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sala eléctrica
Schaltzentrale


Explanation:
Parece lo más parecido a una central de distribución. Saludos.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
2 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search