conjunto de naves y estructuras

German translation: Gesamtheit von Hallen und Bauten/baulichen Konstruktionen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conjunto de naves y estructuras
German translation:Gesamtheit von Hallen und Bauten/baulichen Konstruktionen
Entered by: Katja Schoone

12:12 Jun 16, 2014
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / thermische Solaranlage
Spanish term or phrase: conjunto de naves y estructuras
- Edificios (oficinas, almacenes, taller, *conjunto de naves y estructuras* que conforman la propia planta).

Es geht um den Aufbau einer thermischen Solaranlage und ich tue mich mit dem eingesternten Teil schwer.

TIA

- Gebäude (Büroräume, Lagerräume, Werktstatt, ?, die die Anlage selbst bilden).
Katja Schoone
Germany
Gesamtheit von Hallen und Bauten/baulichen Konstruktionen
Explanation:
So würde ich dies formulieren (sowohl "conjunto" als auch "estructuras" so allgemein wie möglich übersetzt).
Selected response from:

opolt
Germany
Grading comment
Danke dir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ensemble de nefs et structures portantes
Raoul COLIN
3Gesamtheit von Hallen und Bauten/baulichen Konstruktionen
opolt


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensemble de nefs et structures portantes


Explanation:
pour les ateliers d'une usine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2014-06-16 12:40:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entschuldigung
Komplex von Hallen und Tragwerken

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, but I do need a German Translation.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toni Castano: Bien sûr... mais la version allemande.
18 mins
  -> Komplex von Hallen und Tragwerken [Merci et ajout entre temps]

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gesamtheit von Hallen und Bauten/baulichen Konstruktionen


Explanation:
So würde ich dies formulieren (sowohl "conjunto" als auch "estructuras" so allgemein wie möglich übersetzt).

opolt
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke dir!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke dir.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search