por su incumplimiento

German translation: aufgrund einer Vertragsverletzung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por su incumplimiento
German translation:aufgrund einer Vertragsverletzung
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

05:22 Sep 23, 2017
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Energy / Power Generation / Verträge
Spanish term or phrase: por su incumplimiento
Ninguna de las Partes responderá frente a la otra por daños y perjuicios indirectos, (incluidos, a título enunciativo, lucro cesante y pérdida de ingresos o de negocio) causados a la otra Parte *por su incumplimiento*.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
aufgrund einer Vertragsverletzung
Explanation:
"su" bezieht sich hier ganz sicher auf "contrato", auch wenn das Wort nicht im gleichen Satz steht.
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
Hallo Crux, leider kenne ich deinen Namen nicht. Ich möchte mich jedenfalls ganz herzlich für deine Vorschläge danken, die wirklich eine ganz große Hilfe für mich waren. Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aufgrund einer Vertragsverletzung
Martin Kreutzer
3bei Nichteinhaltung ...
Walter Blass


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aufgrund einer Vertragsverletzung


Explanation:
"su" bezieht sich hier ganz sicher auf "contrato", auch wenn das Wort nicht im gleichen Satz steht.

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hallo Crux, leider kenne ich deinen Namen nicht. Ich möchte mich jedenfalls ganz herzlich für deine Vorschläge danken, die wirklich eine ganz große Hilfe für mich waren. Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Ide: oder Nichterfüllung
2 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim: Nichterfüllung
11 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bei Nichteinhaltung ...


Explanation:
... von Verpflichtungen (Vertragsverpflichtungen)

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search