matriculada

German translation: eingeschrieben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:matriculada
German translation:eingeschrieben
Entered by: kunstkoenigin

08:33 Apr 9, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: matriculada
certificación académica personal

Asignaturas matriculadas en el presente curso:
Katja Pablos
eingeschrieben
Explanation:
immatrikuliert
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3eingeschrieben
kunstkoenigin
5 +1eingeschrieben/immatrikuliert in bzw. für
Gerhard Paul


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eingeschrieben


Explanation:
immatrikuliert

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fernandez
1 min

agree  Karin.
26 mins

agree  Ralf Peters
32 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eingeschrieben/immatrikuliert in bzw. für


Explanation:
In diesem Kontext muss die Präposition in oder für hinzugesetzt werden. Bsp.: "eingeschrieben/immatrikuliert für folgende Fächer bzw. in folgenden Fächern" (Magister- und Lehramtsstudierende, die in mehreren der befragten Fächer
eingeschrieben sind)


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:eBSIbLY2tIUJ:www.ruhr-u...
    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:Kgeayc-1JdcJ:www2.hu-be...
Gerhard Paul
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search