promotor

German translation: Investitionspartner / Entwicklungspartner

07:40 Oct 28, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: promotor
La calidad del promotor, toma de contacto y su evaluación en esta fase inicial, se considera un factor crítico de éxito para el proyecto.
El promotor nos presenta su proyecto como su futuro socio financiero


Insgesamt geht es um die Industrieförderung, wobei sich das Unternehmen an anderen Unternehmen beteiligt, wenn diese ihr Projekt vorstellen. Promotor wäre hier also das andere Unternehmen. Bräuchte dafür aber einen anderen Ausdruck.
kadu
Spain
German translation:Investitionspartner / Entwicklungspartner
Explanation:
zumindest Sp-En sehe ich diese Option.
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Habe mich dann nach langem Überlegen für Investitionspartner entschieden, da genau dies im Zusammenhang passt. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Promotor, Förderer
Karin R
3Investitionspartner / Entwicklungspartner
Hermann


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Investitionspartner / Entwicklungspartner


Explanation:
zumindest Sp-En sehe ich diese Option.

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Habe mich dann nach langem Überlegen für Investitionspartner entschieden, da genau dies im Zusammenhang passt. Vielen Dank.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Promotor, Förderer


Explanation:
ich würde Promotor vorziehen denn Parnterschaft klingt nach Gesellschaft (sociedad).

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search