diario

German translation: Tagebuch oder: Journal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diario
German translation:Tagebuch oder: Journal
Entered by: Alfred Satter

18:29 Jul 30, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Handelsregister in Spanien
Spanish term or phrase: diario
Forma parte de la hoja informativa sobre la inscripción de una sociedad en el registro mercantil.

Unter "asientos de presentación vigentes" (laufende Eingangsvermerke) gibt es:
Diario de documentos
Diario de cuentas
Diario de libros Diario de auditores/expertos

Supongo que aquí no se puede traducir por "Buch". ¿Sería, pues, "Diarium"? ¿Existe otro término más adecuado?

Diarium der Dokumente/Diarium für Dokumente
Diarium für Konten
Diarium für Bücher
Diarium für/der Buchprüfer/Experten
Rogelio L󰥺
Tagebuch
Explanation:
como alternativa;

diario de presentacion de documentos = Eingangsbuch (beim Handelsregister) = diario de entradas; lt. Becher
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tagebuch
Alfred Satter
3 +1Journal
Stefanie Guim Marce


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Journal


Explanation:
Buscando "Kontenjournal" y "Dokumentenjournal" me ha dado algunas entradas.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Kontenjournal&btnG=Suche...
    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Dokumentenjournal&btnG=S...
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tagebuch


Explanation:
como alternativa;

diario de presentacion de documentos = Eingangsbuch (beim Handelsregister) = diario de entradas; lt. Becher

Alfred Satter
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search