transgresor

German translation: spektakulär

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:transgresor
German translation:spektakulär
Entered by: Karin.

15:54 Jan 1, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Folklore / Carnaval
Spanish term or phrase: transgresor
El acto del "Rescate de la Sardina" es, con diferencia, el acto más **transgresor** de todo el Carnaval canario y es, además, una seña de identidad del Carnaval de Maspalomas, en el que participan miles de turistas que ven cómo, recostados en la propia hamaca, se les complementa los tradicionales incentivos de sol-playa, con las escenas más divertidas e inverosímiles del Carnaval.
Karin.
Spain
spektakulär
Explanation:
Könnte ich mir in dem Zusammenhang gut vorstellen, auch wenn es etwas weiter hergeholt ist.
Selected response from:

Tradesca (X)
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Tradesca :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4auffalendste/ hervorragendste
Сергей Лузан
2 +2spektakulär
Tradesca (X)


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spektakulär


Explanation:
Könnte ich mir in dem Zusammenhang gut vorstellen, auch wenn es etwas weiter hergeholt ist.

Tradesca (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Tradesca :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: oder außergewöhnlichste .
1 hr

agree  Olaf Reibedanz: Passt perfekt!
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auffalendste/ hervorragendste


Explanation:
ist mein Verständnis dieses Begriffs. Viel Spaß, Karinita!
Dia 10 1.Mose1,16 Die Galaxien sind gesetzt ! - [ Translate this page ]
Die auffalendste Struktur dieses Bildes sind die sogenannten "Finger Gottes" : Die Galaxien sind derart angeordnet, dass sie in speichenartiger Formation ...

Nassos Daphnis _d - [ Translate this page ]
(Polyhymnia) und Himmlische (Urania) und die Schönstimmige (Kalliope). Dies ist die Hervorragendste von allen. Hesiod, Theogonie 75 - 79 ...
www.paeonia.ch/portratd/Nasso4d.htm
www.hjp.ch/Dia/1Mo1_16/10.htm

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search